STATE OF NEW YORK
[…] Appellants are granted a 45-day extension of time to submit a memorandum of appeal in relation to this matter. The Office of Administrative Hearings is directed to take notice of Appellants’ request and to make available for inspection or for copying the hearing record in this matter to Appellants’ counsel, Ryan J. Mills, Esq., Brown & Kelly, LLP, 1500 Liberty Building, Buffalo, New York 14202. Pursuant to State Administrative Procedure Act section 302(2), the Office of Administrative Hearings “is authorized to charge not more than its cost fr the preparation and furnishing of such record or transcript or any part thereof.” This determination shall not be construed as a determination on the merits.

 

So ordered on: July 13, 2010                          ______________________________

                                                                                    Daniel E. Shapiro, Esq.